Pistacia chinensis (Chinese pistache)

Posted on November 26, 2019 / 180
Listing Type : Flora

Scientific Name

  • Pistacia chinensis

Common Name

  • Chinese pistacio

Type(s)

  • Host plant

Taxonomic Tree

  • Domain: Eukaryota
  • Kingdom: Plantae
  • Phylum: Spermatophyta
  • Subphylum: Angiospermae
  • Class: Dicotyledonae
CERP101_2019_GRP1
    Related Listings